ROANOKE RIVER
MARCH 2, 2024

Jordan Lake Tournament Results – July 23, 2022

Jordan Lake Tournament Results – July 23, 2022

COLLINSBASSFORCASH.COM

Shane Burns and Doug Larson get the win on Jordan Lake after weighing in over 31 lbs!

Tournament Results

PLACE TEAM FISH DEAD WEIGHT FINAL BIG FISH
1 Shane Burns/Doug Larson 5 31.33 31.33 9.91
2 Jaime Fajardo/Josh Hooks 5 26.61 26.61 8.10
3 Greg Taylor/Adam Haithcock SUB for Linnie Oakley 5 23.49 23.49 6.73
4 Tony Woodard/Bo Grosvenor 5 23.04 23.04 7.79
5 Hal Abshire/Ricky Mozingo 5 21.92 21.92 6.36
6 Danny Haire/Ernest McIntyre 5 21.77 21.77 8.62
7 Scott Shrewsbury/Brad Duckworth 5 20.75 20.75 7.34
8 Michael Britt/Rob Barton 5 20.60 20.60 6.44
9 Adam Baldwin/Jason Tripp 5 19.36 19.36 7.49
10 Brandon Gray/Todd Massey 5 19.35 19.35
11 Jonathan Spivey/Derick Livingston 5 18.83 18.83 7.41
12 Clay Ausley/Ken McNeil 5 17.80 17.80
13 Mike Hair/Buster Seabolt 5 16.85 16.85
14 Wyatt Kimmy/Adam Lowe 5 1 16.56 16.31
15 Mike May/Dale Winstead 5 16.02 16.02
16 Allen White/Mike Vaughan 5 15.81 15.81 5.13
17 Don Porter/Steve Brinkley 5 15.45 15.45
18 Philip Medford/Rick Morris 5 1 13.51 13.26
19 JT Denton/Stephen Denton 5 12.60 12.60
20 Andy Evans/Ronnie Bridgers 5 1 10.57 10.32
21 Jacob Brown/Josh Brown 3 2 9.43 8.93
22 Ronnie Thompson/Terry Gibbons 2 8.57 8.57 6.41
23 Larry Hipps/Jesse Spell 2 8.37 8.37 6.31
24 Steve Michaels/Jonathon Dail 3 8.24 8.24
25 Jordan West/Murray Bullard – Sub Stephen Pierpoint 2 1 7.94 7.69
26 Ronald Straughn/Ronald Straughn 3 6.29 6.29
27 Tony Coats/Bryson Coats 2 6.19 6.19
28 Randy Broughman/Bobby Kinsey 2 5.49 5.49
29 (BUY-IN) Neil Smith/Jimmy Roughton 0.00
30 Marshall Williford/Justis Bobbitt 0.00
31 Cameron Smith/Austin Smith 0.00
32 Tim Harris/Adam Harris 0.00
33 Richard Adamson/Lee Villarreal 0.00
34 Dan Leggett/Partner 0.00
35 Cameron Johnson/Jordan Norris 0.00
36 Joe Zets/Chris Zets/SUB Shane Robins 0.00
37 Dickie Killinger/Ryan Killinger 0.00
38 Eric Rountree/Josh Powell 0.00
39 Gene Byrd/Joshua Byrd 0.00
40 Spencer Barrow/Robert Perkins 0.00
41 Tyler Sessoms/Kyle Honeycutt 0.00
42 Jonathan Holloway/Britt O’quinn 0.00
43 (BUY-IN) Jeremy Ives/Chris Caudill 0.00
44 Aaron Johnson/Chuck Napier 0.00
45 Aaron Todd/Jimmy Tanner 0.00
46 (BUY-IN) JA Williford/Jeff Freeman 0.00
47 (BUY-IN) Jay Allen/Scott Griffin 0.00
48 (BUY-IN) Michael Chlomoudis/Powell Kemp 0.00
49 (BUY-IN) Chuck Murray/Randy Groves 0.00
50 (BUY-IN) David Jones/Hunter Jones 0.00
51 (BUY-IN) Flash Butts/Shawn Hammack 0.00
52 Cliff Jenkins/Randy Jenkins 0.00
53 Jason Parker/Casey Dayhoff 0.00
54 (BUY-IN) Scooter Lilley/Eric Galasso 0.00
55 (BUY-IN) Dan Treadaway/Sammy Creech 0.00
56 Curt Leonard/Billy West 0.00
57 Jay Wright/Mikey Anderson SUB Justin Egitto 0.00

Youth Tournament Results

PLACE TEAM FISH DEAD WEIGHT BIG FISH
1 Sam Huffine 4 22.36 8.49
2 Levi Stanley/Colt Hackney 4 9.76
3 Clayton Baker/Parker Welsh 3 9.56
4 Jarrett Barfield/Michael Boykin 3 8.29
5 Jesse Lancaster/Fisher Lancaster 2 1 6.76 4.31
6 Landon Inscoe/Camdon Inscoe 2 1 4.95
7 Kieran Stephenson/Grady Stanley 2 3.85
8 Kenzie Baker

BASS FOR CASH