The Collin’s Inc Bass For Cash Series would like to congratulate our 2022 Adult Series Points Champions Mike May & Dale Winstead. It was a closely fought points battle that May & Winstead won by 2 points!

They will be awarded $2,000 cash provided by Collin’s Inc & our sponsors. More importantly as our 2021 Points Champions, they have earned an automatic berth (not a qualifier) but an automatic berth to the 1Million Dollar First Place, New Truck, & New Boat for first place as well US Open Tournament provided by Collin’s Inc in partnership with White River Marine Group!

We wish you gentlemen the best of luck as you are guaranteed in this historic event. Full Results will be posted in the next 24-48 hours on our website.

In addition, the team of Tony Ray Woodard & Bo Grosvenor did earn free entries into our 2022 regular season events for their 2nd place point finish provided by the Collin’s Inc Bass For Cash Series. Congratulations to both teams!

Adult Standings
PLACETEAMJORDANKERRCHOWAN1GASTONFALLSCHOWAN2TOTALS
1Mike May/Dale Winstead2492312332432332491438
2Tony Woodard/Bo Grosvenor2462502312262482351436
3Hal Abshire/Ricky Mozingo2341752272272392151317
4Brian Adams/Jason Spivey (Typer Kick)2412052142102372021309
5Brent Sewell/Owen Sewell2501742082032192041258
6Dan Treadaway/Sammy Creech2231712052052441971245
7Ronnie Thompson/Terry Gibbons1002381962302292191212
8Tim Harris/Adam Harris2332302092361002031211
9Jason Bullard/Bobby Haney2321992132012111001156
10Paul Owens (Travis Badgett)/Tyler Faggart22124022420425001139
11Joshua Lanaville/Timothy Davis21620924722423001126
12Neil Smith/Jimmy Roughton23920322922502261122
13David Jones/Hunter Jones22220423923202181115
14Wyatt Kimmy/Brad Droese2082461002111002011066
15Shane Dougthie/Evan White10022602492182301023
16Keith Roberts/Billy Owens23020724910022101007
17Jerry Abrams/Jon Dupree100244230213100100987
18Mike Lanier/Norman Mullinax1002360231240100907
19Jonathan Holloway/Brian West100243245100100100888
20Greg Chase/Braxton Chase2071721971000207883
Youth Standings

Collin’s Inc would like to congratulate our 2022 Youth Educational Series Points Championships Kieran Stephenson & Grady Stanley.

They won the $2,000 Cash Sponsorship provided by Collin’s Inc & our sponsors by 7 points in this years standings over the team of Landon Inscoe & Camdon Inscoe.

We sincerely appreciate the parents and youth anglers support for our Youth Educational Series.

TEAMJORDANKERRCHOWAN1GASTONFALLSCHOWAN2TOTALS
Kieran Stephenson/Grady Stanley2502502472462502481491
Landon Inscoe/Camdon Inscoe2472472492452472491484
Spencer Grady/Danny Thompson1002492432482492471336
Clayton Baker/Colt Caplar1001002442492481001041
Jarrett Barfield/Michael Boykin2491002482500847
Bryce Pittman/Cale Pittman2481002452470840
JD Talley/Chris Glosson10024825000598
Andrew Rush/Jordan Mcleod10002460246592
Ben Baber/Alexander Hyatt1000000100
Doyle-Ray C. Boggess1000000100
Parker Walsh/Brent Haddock1000000100