Kerr Lake Tournament Results – April 16, 2022

COLLINSBASSFORCASH.COM

Collins Inc would like to congratulate our Youth Division Champions Levi Stanley/Colt Hackney (11.43lbs) and our Adult Division Champions Cameron Smith/Austin Smith (20.96lbs) and the Smith’s also won Big Fish (6.79)! Adult Division Last Place Check today was 15.22lbs. The Smiths in total were awarded $7,587.20. Adult Divisions Second Place including bonus was awarded to Phillip Medford/Rick Morris with 18.76lbs for a total of $3,503.60.

108 Adult Teams
9 Youth Teams
117 Total Teams
Congratulations Guys!

This was a great event and showing the 15th straight year the Boys & Girls Club of North Central North Carolina has sponsored this fishing tournament for our anglers and the surrounding community!


Tournament Results

PLACE TEAM FISH BIG FISH DEAD FINAL PAYOUT
1 Cameron Smith/Austin Smith 5 6.79 20.96 7587.2
2 Phillip Medford/Rick Morris 5 4.69 18.76 3503.6
3 Scottie Braswell/Tim Grice 5 4.18 17.16 1074
4 Allen White/Mike Vaughan 5 6.53 16.67 859.2
5 Tim Nobles/Kevin Hayslett 5 4.91 16.57 698.1
6 Mike May/Dale Winstead 5 4.17 16.47 617.55
7 Ryan Mace/Wayne Mace 5 4.24 16.43 537
8 Shane Burns/Doug Larson 5 6.26 16.05 456.45
9 Tony Woodard/Bo Grosvenor 5 3.70 15.80 429.6
10 Aaron Falwell/Steven Coleman 5 3.63 15.75 349.05
11 Tyler Dix/Tyler Trent 5 5.07 15.56 295.35
12 Chuck Murray/Randy Groves 5 4.70 15.50 268.5
13 Flash Butts/Shawn Hammack 5 4.25 15.50 241.65
14 Jason Dew/Thomas Elliott 5 3.52 15.30 214.8
15 Derik Hudson/Brandon Pritchett 5 3.69 15.22 187.95
16 Brandon Gray (SUB Bo Adams)/Todd Massey 5 4.43 15.15
17 Cliff Jenkins/Randy Jenkins 5 4.80 15.06
18 Scott Griffin/Jay Allen 5 3.96 15.04
19 Spencer Barrow/Robert Perkins 5 5.85 15.03
20 Paul Smith/Jason Lloyd 5 4.10 14.89
21 Brian Calloway/Marty Warren 5 3.93 14.89
22 Timmy Ferrell/Howard Bohannon 5 4.12 14.83
23 Randy Broughman/Bobby Kinsey 5 4.06 14.60
24 Greg Taylor/Linnie Oakley 5 4.79 14.24
25 Jonathan Phillips/Ryan Rigsbee 5 3.47 14.08
26 Robert Taylor/Anthony Taylor 5 3.28 14.08
27 Claiborn Cox/Randy Goss 5 3.68 14.03
28 Michael Britt/Rob Barton 5 13.82
29 Eric Rountree/Josh Powell 5 3.12 13.80
30 Adam Richardson/Trey Nanney 5 3.77 13.64
31 Dan Treadaway/Sammy Creech 5 13.51
32 Bryson Peed/Josh Fletcher 5 13.45
33 Eddy Glascock/Billy Dunn 5 3.72 13.24
34 Brandon Overton/Justin Chamblee 5 3.42 13.14
35 Shane Doughtie/Evan White 5 13.07
36 Jay Wright/Mikey Anderson 5 13.06
37 Michael Chlomoudis/Powell Kemp 5 3.58 13.02
38 Scooter Lilley/Eric Galasso 5 3.38 12.91
39 Joshua Lanaville/Timothy Davis 5 12.81
40 Keith Roberts/Billy Owens 5 5.12 12.62
41 Steve Michaels/Jonathon Dail 5 1 12.60
42 Don Porter (SUB Carroll Ward)/Steve Brinkley 5 1 12.59
43 Danny Haire/Ernest McIntyre 5 12.53
44 James Abston/Justin Abston 5 4.26 12.50
45 Marshall Williford (SUB Cullen Ports) /Justis Bobbitt 5 3.73 12.49
46 Kevin Jones/Tyler Jones 5 12.14
47 Mike Hair/Buster Seabolt 5 3.78 12.02
48 Ronald Vaughan/Tom Warner 5 3.46 11.90
49 Keith Joyce/Mark Robertson 5 11.75
50 Brian Adams/Jason Spivey 5 11.55
51 JT Denton/Stephen Denton 5 11.52
T52 Tyler Purcell 5 11.48
T52 Aaron Walton Johnson/Charles(Chuck) Napier 5 11.48
54 Scott Shrewsbury/Brad Duckworth 4 11.27
55 Michael Harris/Johnny Wilder 5 11.26
56 Tim Harris/Adam Harris 5 4.90 11.25
57 Norman Mullinax/Mike Lanier 5 11.21
58 Jeremy Ives (Bill Elmore SUB)/Chris Caudill 4 11.20
59 Dean Lairson/Dan McLaughlin 5 10.98
60 Hal Abshire/Ricky Mozingo 5 10.94
61 Billy Orr/Jon Parson 5 10.76
T62 Scott Calder/JR Milligan 5 10.54
T62 Drew Johnson/Chris Johnson 5 10.54
64 Ronnie Britt/Dillon Britt 5 10.17
65 Adam Baldwin/Jason Tripp 5 10.12
66 Greg Milligan/Carl Milligan 5 9.92
67 Ronnie Thompson/Terry Gibbons 5 9.90
68 Brandon Taylor/David Lanaville 4 9.78
69 Anthony Carrol/Mike Eggers 5 9.67
70 Jacob Brown/Josh Brown 5 8.90
71 Andy Evans/Ronnie Bridgers 4 8.67
72 Charlie Creech/Jamie Rose 5 8.64
73 Johnathan Taylor/Anthony Yarborough 3 1 8.52
74 Gilbert Sanford/Wes Langston 4 8.47
75 Joe Zets/Chris Zets 4 8.22
76 Scotty Whitley/Kay Whitley 5 8.21
77 Cameron Johnson (SUB Brian Winchester) /Jordan Norris 3 7.89
78 David Jones/Hunter Jones (Dusty Jackson SUB) 4 7.16
79 Bucky Bass/Robbie Nanney 3 6.99
80 Tyler Sessoms/Kyle Honeycutt 3 6.52
81 Greg Chase/Braxton Chase 3 6.50
T82 Donna Wilson/Michael Whitehurst 4 6.36
T82 Spencer Woolard/Tayler Hatcher 2 6.36
84 Michael Whitley/Thomas Bunch 3 5.69
85 Sammy Barrow/Jeff Browadway 2 4.61
86 Ben Milam/Zack Milam 2 4.09
87 William Jordan/Eugene Foushee 2 4.04
88 Richard Adamson/Lee Villarreal 1 3.53
89 Gene Byrd/Joshua Byrd 1 2.14
90 Wyatt Kimmy/Adam Lowe 1 1.77
T91 Ron Clark/Ronnie Clark 0.00
T91 David Swain/Brad Hauser 0.00
T91 Matt Kimbrell/Jamie Williams (SUB Pete Shandrick) 0.00
T91 Dan Leggett/Brian Sessoms 0.00
T91 Aaron Todd/Jimmy Tanner 0.00
T91 Jeff Peterson/Bobby Clarke 0.00
T91 Jesse Spell/Larry Hipps 0.00
T91 Clint Johnson/Matt Leicester 0.00
T91 Daniel Wood/Adam Petty 0.00
T91 Chris Bowen/Dennis Phillips 0.00
T91 David Bullock/Jimmy Henderson 0.00
T91 Jason Parker/Casey Dayhoff 0.00
T91 Hal Blackwelder/Clift Swann 0.00
T91 Clay Samples/Matthew Funderburk 0.00
T91 Jim Hipkiss/Dennis Boykin 0.00
T91 Seth Sholar/Joe Sholar 0.00
T91 Jon Dupree 0.00
T91 Walt Goff/Phillip Gibson 0.00

Youth Tournament Results

PLACE TEAM FISH DEAD WEIGHT BIG FISH
1 Levi Stanley/Colt Hackney 5 11.43 3.53
2 Blake Richardson/Bentley Richardson 5 9.78 3.47
3 Landon Inscoe/Camdon Inscoe 4 8.90 4.87
4 Jesse Lancaster/Fisher Lancaster 4 8.62 3.44
5 Jarrett Barfield/Michael Boykin 5 8.55 3.49
6 Kieran Stephenson/Grady Stanley 3 5.00 3.15
7 Ben Baber/Alexander Hyatt 3 4.28
8 Clayton Baker 3 3.85 1.76
9 Kenzie Baker/Joseph Callis 0 0.00

BASS FOR CASH