Chowan River Tournament Results – March 5, 2022

COLLINSBASSFORCASH.COM

Tournament Results

PLACE TEAM FISH DEAD FINAL BIG FISH
1 Robbie Nanney/Bucky Bass 5 24.47 9.32
2 Michael Whitley/Thomas Bunch 5 23.08 7.51
3 Adam Baldwin/Jason Tripp 5 21.87 5.20
4 Randy Broughman/Bobby Kinsey 5 21.39 6.10
5 Jacob Brown/Josh Brown 5 21.28 7.12
6 Norman Mullinax/Mike Lanier 5 21.02 7.42
7 Neil Smith/Jimmy Roughton 5 20.54 8.41
8 David Jones/Hunter Jones 5 20.22 9.11
9 Larry Thomas/Mike Layton 5 20.20 6.62
10 Joe Sholar/Seth Sholer 5 19.15 7.85
11 James Abston/Justin Abston 5 18.84 6.40
12 Powell Kemp 5 18.61 4.72
13 Russell Gammon 5 17.30 5.76
14 Shane Burns/Doug Larson 5 16.93 5.53
15 Mike Hair/Buster Seabolt 5 16.65 6.36
16 Spencer Barrow/Robert Perkins 5 15.78 6.62
17 Sammy Barrow/Jeff Broadway 5 15.38 4.64
18 Ben Milam/Zachary Milam 5 15.26
19 Mike May/Dale Winstead 5 15.22 4.10
20 Phillip Medford/Rick Morris 5 14.86 4.60
21 Wayne Stallings/Justin Everett 5 14.52
22 Michael Britt/Rob Barton 5 14.34
23 David Freeman/Rodney White SUB 5 14.20
24 Marshall Williford/Justis Bobbitt 5 13.75
25 Murry Bullard/Jordan West 5 13.52 4.29
26 Donna Wilson/Michael Whitehurst 4 13.40 6.59
27 Cliff Jenkins/Randy Jenkins 5 13.19 3.62
28 Aaron Johnson/Charles Chuck Napier 4 12.92
29 Aaron Todd/Jimmy Tanner 4 12.88 5.10
30 Joe Zets/Chris Zets 3 12.76 6.98
31 Hal Abshire (SUB: Ron Johnson)/Ricky Mozingo 5 12.75
32 Chuckie Creech/Jamie Rose 5 12.68
33 Cason Price/Jeff Price 5 12.58
34 Scott Calder/JR Milligan 5 12.28
35 Tim Harris/Adam Harris 5 12.06 4.80
36 Ricky Mize/Chris Mize 4 12.03
37 Ronald Vaughan/Tom Warner 5 11.74
38 Steve Michaels/Jonathon Dail 5 11.66
39 Jerry Hardy/Tom Keene 5 11.55
40 David Swain/Brad Hauser 5 11.48
41 Lee Villarreal (Team Rick Adamson – Get Well Soon Sir) 5 11.10
42 Brian Adams/Jason Spivey 4 10.08
43 Shane Doughtie/Evan White 4 10.03
44 Jeremy Ives 5 9.99
45 Eric Rountree/Josh Powell 5 9.89
46 Tony Woodard/Bo Grosvenor 5 8.92
47 Tyler Sessoms/Ronald Straughn 4 8.91
48 Scott Shrewsbury/Brad Duckworth 3 8.11
49 Keith Roberts/Billy Owens 2 7.56
50 Bobby Davis/David Davis 3 7.21
51 Joshua Lanaville/Timothy Davis 2 6.70
52 Linnie Oakley/Greg Taylor 2 6.56
53 Chris Bowen/Dennis Phillips 2 6.29
54 Don Porter/Steve Brinkley 3 5.95
55 Jason Pittman/Travis Mewborn 1 5.04
56 Scotty Whitley/Kay Whitley 2 4.81
57 Wyatt Kimmy/SUB: Barrett Beasley for Adam Lowe 2 4.42
58 Ronnie Thompson/Terry Gibbons 2 4.40
59 Dan Leggett/Brian Sessoms 1 3.34
60 Brandon Johnson/Wilson Johnson 1 1 3.11
61 Eugene Foushee/William Jordan 1 2.02
T62 Ron Clark/Ronnie Clark 0.00
T62 Cameron Smith/Austin Smith 0.00
T62 Matt Kimbrell/Jamie Williams 0.00
T62 Cameron Johnson/Jordan Norris 0.00
T62 Dickie Killinger/Ryan Killinger 0.00
T62 Brandon Overton/Justin Chamblee 0.00
T62 Adam Richardson/SUB Dad/Trey Nanney 0.00
T62 Brandon Gray/Todd Massey 0.00
T62 JA Williford/Jeff Freeman 0.00
T62 Clint Johnson/Matt Leicester 0.00
T62 Gene Byrd/Joshua Byrd 0.00
T62 Tony Coats/Bryson Coats 0.00
T62 Kevin Jones/Tyler Jones 0.00
T62 Daniel Wood/Adam Petty 0.00
T62 Joe Daniels/Seth Barnes 0.00
T62 Robert Bauer/Luke Farley 0.00
T62 Jason Snell 0.00
T62 Jeff Peterson/Bobby Clarke 0.00
T62 Phil Gibson/Walt Goff 0.00
T62 Mike Henson/Jeff Stoop 0.00
T62 Charles Weathersbee/Randy Vanhorn 0.00
T62 Jerry Abrams/Jon Dupree 0.00
T62 Eric Galasso/Scooter Lilly 0.00
T62 Keven Jones/Kolby Jones 0.00

Youth Tournament Results

PLACE TEAM FISH DEAD FINAL BIG FISH
1 Jarrett Barfield/Michael Boykin 4 12.19
2 Kieran Stephenson 5 12.06
3 Colin Baker/Isaac Lewis 1 4.78
4 Levi Stanley/Colt Hackney 2 4.70
5 Jesse Lancaster/Fisher Lancaster 2 3.17
6 Edwin Johannes 1 2.61
7 Landon Inscoe/Camdon Inscoe 1 2.37
8 Kenzie Baker/Joesph Callis

BASS FOR CASH